The Scooter’s Coffee Menu With Prices offers a wide range of coffee drinks, smoothies, teas, and breakfast items, making it easy to find something for every taste. From signature espresso drinks like the Caramelicious to blended treats, fruit smoothies, and kid-friendly options, the menu is designed for both quick stops and leisurely coffee breaks. Prices are generally affordable and vary by size and customization, with options for alternative milks and seasonal specialties to suit every preference.
Scooters Coffee Menu With Prices
Scooter’s Coffee Menu
Popular Drinks & Food Price Guide
Small: ~$4.85 – $5.25 | Medium: ~$5.45 – $5.85 | Large: ~$5.95 – $6.45
Scooter’s Coffee is known for blended espresso drinks, fruit smoothies, energy infusions, and quick breakfast options.
Scooter’s Coffee Full Menu Categories
The Scooter’s Coffee menu is divided into several main categories that include both beverages and food items.
Main Menu Categories
Scooter’s Breakfast Menu
Scooter’s Coffee offers a variety of breakfast food and morning meal options that pair well with their coffee and other beverages, many of which are available all day.
Savory Breakfast Items
| Item | Description | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Everything Bagel Sandwich | Egg, cheese, sausage or choice of meat on an everything bagel | $4.95 |
| Bacon Ciabatta Sandwich | Savory breakfast sandwich on ciabatta bread | $5.50 |
| Maple Waffle Sandwich | Sweet & savory waffle sandwich | $5.25 |
| Bacon & Egg Burrito | Classic breakfast burrito | $5.50 |
| Spicy Sausage & Egg Burrito | Hearty burrito with spicy sausage | $5.75 |
| Bacon & Gouda Omelet Bites | Bite‑sized omelet pieces with bacon & Gouda | $4.75 |
| Tomato & Feta Omelet Bites | Lighter omelet bite option | $4.50 |
Pastries & Sweet Breakfast Treats
| Item | Description | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Blueberry Muffin | Classic bakery muffin | $2.95 |
| Mini Blueberry Muffin | Smaller version for a quick bite | $1.95 |
| Cinnamon Roll | Warm, sweet roll | $3.25 |
| Mini Donuts | Bite‑sized donuts (often a Dollar Delight) | $2.25 |
| Cake Bites | Sweet small cake pieces (Oreo, Birthday, Caramelicious) | $2.50 |
| Chocolate Chip Cookie | Classic cookie treat | $1.75 |
Other Breakfast Favorites
| Item | Description | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Pretzel Snackers | Soft pretzel bites, good with coffee | $2.50 |
| Various Muffins & Pastries | Seasonal or daily bakery cases may vary | $2.50 – $4.00 |
Scooter’s Secret Menu
It doesn’t officially publish a secret menu on its main site, but fans and frequent customers have created a variety of off‑menu drinks and custom recipes.
Espresso‑Based Secret Drinks
Caramelizer
Sweet caramel flavor blended with espresso and milk (like a caramel latte).
$5.50Black and White Mocha
A mix of dark and white chocolate with espresso and steamed milk.
$5.75Samoa Cookie Latte
Inspired by the Samoa cookie with coconut, chocolate drizzle, and espresso.
$5.95Dirty Chai
A chai latte with an added shot of espresso for extra spice and caffeine.
$5.25Raspberry White Mocha
White mocha with raspberry syrup and whipped cream for a fruity twist.
$5.95Iced & Cold Secret Menu Ideas
Caramelicious Cold Brew
Cold brew coffee with caramel swirl and extra sweetness.
$5.75Snickers Iced Coffee
Hazelnut, caramel, and mocha syrups over ice for a candy‑bar‑like drink.
$6.00Blended & Smoothie Style Secret Drinks
Candy Bar Frappe / Blender
A creamy, sweet blended drink with chocolate, caramel, or peanut butter flavors.
$6.25Banana Split Smoothie
Fruit base with strawberry, banana, and chocolate drizzle — perfect for a cool treat.
$5.95Butterbeer Latte or Blender
A dessert‑style drink using caramel, toffee‑nut, and vanilla (inspired by the fictional drink).
$6.50Fun Seasonal or Unique Items
Scooter’s Mystery Drink
A limited‑time blended espresso beverage with a secret sweet ingredient that patrons are invited to guess.
$6.75Best Scooter’s Coffee Drinks
Some of the most popular and delicious drinks you can order at Scooter’s Coffee — from classics to seasonal favorites.
Signature & Classic Picks
Cold Brew
Smooth, bold, and refreshing — ideal if you like strong coffee without bitterness.
$4.85 – $5.25Iced Vanilla Latte
Espresso with milk and sweet vanilla — creamy and lightly sweet.
$5.25 – $5.85Caramelicious™ (Iced)
Scooter’s signature caramel drink with espresso, milk, and caramel flavor — rich and decadent.
$5.45 – $6.15Mocha (Hot or Iced)
Chocolate + espresso + milk — a perfect choice for chocolate lovers.
$4.95 – $5.85Sweet & Flavorful Favorites
White Chocolate Mocha
Creamy white chocolate paired with espresso — sweet and indulgent.
$5.25 – $5.95Chai Latte
Spiced black tea with steamed milk — cozy and aromatic.
$4.75 – $5.25Vanilla Bean Blast (Crush & Chill)
A blended vanilla treat — creamy and dessert‑like.
$5.75 – $6.25Blended & Seasonal Treats
Frozen Caramelicious™
Blended version of the caramel favorite — icy and sweet.
$5.95 – $6.45Oreo® Blast (if available)
Vanilla and Oreo® blended — like an adult coffee milkshake.
$6.00 – $6.50Pumpkin Spice Latte (Seasonal)
A fall favorite with cinnamon, nutmeg, and pumpkin flavor — warm and comforting.
$5.50 – $6.25Milk & Alternative Options
Milk Alternatives
Most drinks can be made with oat, almond, or soy milk — great if you prefer dairy‑free options.
+$0.50 per alternative milkScooter’s Coffee Calories & Nutrition
Calories and nutritional info for popular drinks at Scooter’s Coffee — values vary depending on drink type, size, milk, syrups, and toppings.
Low‑Calorie & Simple Options
Black Coffee / Americano
Very low, no milk or sugar.
~5–10 kcalEspresso Shot
Classic espresso — tiny but powerful.
~5 kcalClassic Espresso Drinks (Milk-Based)
Latte w/ Whole Milk
~150 kcal (medium)Sugar-Free Vanilla Latte w/ 2% Milk
~190 kcal (medium)Sugar-Free Caramel Latte w/ 2% Milk
~110 kcal (medium)Sugar-Free Caramel Latte w/ Coconut Milk
~80 kcal (medium)Flavored & Specialty Drinks
Caramelicious & Flavored Lattes
250–400+ kcalMocha / White Mocha
230–490+ kcalBlended Drinks (Frosts / Frappes)
400–800+ kcalSmoothies & Fruit Drinks
Light Fruit Smoothies
200–400 kcalEnriched / Peanut Butter Smoothies
500–700+ kcalNutrition Tips
Unsweetened brewed coffee or cold brew has minimal calories — great if you’re watching calories.
Milk choice matters: almond or non-fat milk reduces calories compared to whole or oat milk.
Sugar-free syrups lower calories versus regular syrups.
Blended or whipped cream drinks typically add more sugar and fat.
Scooter’s Coffee vs Starbucks
A detailed comparison of menu, pricing, atmosphere, and overall experience between Scooter’s Coffee and Starbucks.
Scooter’s Coffee
- Founded in 1998 as a drive‑through‑focused coffee brand
- Approximately 800+ U.S. locations
Starbucks
- Established in 1971, global coffee leader
- 30,000+ stores worldwide
Scooter’s Coffee
- Simpler, coffee-focused menu
- Espresso drinks, cold brew, smoothies, select food/pastries
- Signature items like Caramelicious® stand out
Starbucks
- Larger menu with specialty lattes, Frappuccinos, teas, and seasonal drinks
- Extensive food selection: breakfast, lunch, snacks
Scooter’s Coffee
- Slightly more affordable than Starbucks
- Loyalty program with deals for frequent visitors
Starbucks
- Generally higher prices due to premium positioning
- Broad rewards program with multiple earning/redemption options
Scooter’s Coffee
- Balanced roasts, fresh-roasted beans
- Smooth flavor profile
Starbucks
- Bolder, darker roasts
- Consistent taste across locations
Scooter’s Coffee
- Many drive-through focused locations
- Friendly, community feel
- Some locations offer cozy seating
Starbucks
- Modern interiors, seating, Wi-Fi
- Café vibe ideal for sit-downs
Scooter’s Coffee
- Rapidly expanding, primarily U.S.-centric
Starbucks
- Global presence — stores almost anywhere
Scooter’s Coffee
- Ranked runner-up in national coffee chain award
- Beat larger competitors in drive-thru categories
Starbucks
- Globally popular, continuous innovation
Frequently Asked Question
Scooter’s Coffee serves espresso drinks, lattes, mochas, cold brew, blended drinks, smoothies, and seasonal specials. Many drinks can be customized with different milk or syrups.
Yes! While not officially published, fans have created custom off‑menu drinks like the Caramelizer, Oreo® Blast, and other specialty combinations.
Yes. Scooter’s Coffee offers breakfast sandwiches, pastries, muffins, and other baked goods, perfect for pairing with your coffee.
Absolutely. You can choose milk types (whole, skim, almond, oat), adjust sweetness, add flavors or shots, and select hot or iced options.
Prices vary by size and type. Regular hot or iced coffees typically range $2.50–$4.50, while specialty lattes, mochas, and blended drinks range $4–$6.50.
Conclusion
The Scooter’s Coffee menu offers a wide variety of drinks and snacks to suit every taste from classic hot and iced coffees to indulgent specialty lattes, blended drinks, and fan favorite secret menu creations. With customizable options, seasonal specials, and quick service, it’s a great choice for coffee lovers seeking both quality and convenience.