Chick fil A

If you are looking for the latest Chick-fil-A menu with prices, this complete guide covers everything from sandwiches and nuggets to salads, breakfast, sides, drinks, and desserts. Chick-fil-A is known for its high-quality chicken, fresh ingredients, and simple but delicious menu that has made it one of the most popular fast-food chains in the United States.

Chick-fil-A Sandwiches Menu With Prices

Chick-fil-A sandwiches are the most popular items on the menu. They are served on a buttered bun with pickles and can be customized with spicy or deluxe options.

ItemPrice (Approx.)
Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich$4.85 – $7.00
Spicy Chicken Sandwich$5.25 – $7.29
Chick-fil-A Deluxe Sandwich$5.95 – $7.50
Spicy Deluxe Chicken Sandwich$6.25 – $7.99
Grilled Chicken Sandwich$6.50 – $8.99
 

Chick-fil-A Nuggets & Strips Menu

Chick-fil-A nuggets are one of the brand’s signature items, known for their juicy texture and flavorful breading.

ItemPrice (Approx.)
Chick-fil-A Nuggets (8 count)$5.69 – $6.99
Chick-fil-A Nuggets (12 count)$6.85 – $8.99
Grilled Nuggets$6.00 – $9.00
Chick-n-Strips (3–4 count)$5.89 – $8.99
 

Chick-fil-A Sides Menu

Chick-fil-A sides are perfect additions to any meal and include their famous waffle fries.

ItemPrice (Approx.)
Waffle Potato Fries$2.19 – $3.49
Mac & Cheese$3.99 – $5.49
Fruit Cup$3.95 – $4.95
Side Salad$4.50 – $5.50
Chicken Noodle Soup$5.00 – $6.50

 

Chick-fil-A Breakfast Menu

Breakfast at Chick-fil-A includes biscuits, sandwiches, and lighter options.

ItemPrice (Approx.)
Chicken Biscuit$4.75 – $6.50
Spicy Chicken Biscuit$5.25 – $6.99
Chick-n-Minis (4 count)$5.95 – $7.49
Egg White Grill$6.35 – $7.99
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit$5.35 – $6.99
 

Chick-fil-A Drinks Menu

Chick-fil-A is also famous for its refreshing drinks and hand-spun milkshakes.

ItemPrice (Approx.)
Lemonade$3.29 – $4.50
Sweet/Unsweet Tea$2.99 – $3.99
Sunjoy (Tea + Lemonade)$3.49 – $4.99
Milkshakes$4.50 – $6.99
Soft Drinks / Coffee$2.19 – $3.49

Drinks

Drink NamePrice (Approx.)
Lemonade$3.29 – $4.50
Sweet/Unsweet Tea$2.99 – $3.99
Sunjoy (Tea + Lemonade)$3.49 – $4.99
Milkshakes$4.50 – $6.99
Coffee / Soft Drinks$2.19 – $3.49

Chick-fil-A Desserts Menu

Finish your meal with a sweet treat from Chick-fil-A’s dessert menu.

ItemPrice (Approx.)
Frosted Lemonade$4.50 – $5.99
Milkshakes (Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry, Cookies & Cream)$4.99 – $6.99
Cookies$1.50 – $2.50

 

Most Popular Chick-fil-A Items

Some of the most ordered and loved Chick-fil-A items include:

  • Chick-fil-A Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Chicken Sandwich
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Waffle Potato Fries
  • Chick-fil-A Lemonade
  • Milkshakes and Frosted Lemonade

Sides, Salads, and Healthier Choices

Fresh • Balanced • Flavorful

🍟

Waffle Fries

Crispy & iconic, perfectly golden every time.

🧀

Mac & Cheese

Warm comfort classic for cozy meals.

🥗

Market Salad

Berries, nuts, and fresh greens in perfect harmony.

🍓

Fruit Cup

Fresh, naturally sweet, and light on the calories.

🥬

Kale Crunch

Vitamin-rich, crisp, and nutrient-packed.

🍲

Soups

Seasonal warmth for cozy winter days.

Nutritious Options on the Menu

Smart Choices for Every Goal

✔ Grilled chicken reduces fat while keeping protein high
✔ Fresh salads provide fiber and essential nutrients
✔ Fruit cups satisfy sweet cravings naturally
✔ Kale adds vitamins and crunch
✔ Balanced options fit every lifestyle goal

FAQ's

Founder Truett Cathy wanted employees to rest and spend time with family. The policy continues today.
Chick-fil-A Sauce leads sales every year.
The original version contains about 440 calories.
Yes. Grilled nuggets contain significantly less fat and fewer calories compared to fried options.
More than 3,300 locations operate across the United States and beyond.
Yes. Seasonal milkshakes and limited-time sandwiches appear throughout the year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *